IPL Live Streaming 2016: IPLT20 Teams, IPL 9 Squads, IPL Live...

IPL Live Streaming 2016: IPLT20 Teams, IPL 9 Squads, IPL Live Schedule and IPL Online Fixture

441
0
SHARE

IPL 2016: Teams, Squads, Schedule and Fixture – The ninth season of Indian Premier League (IPL) will begin from April 9 which will end on May 29


The Indian Premier League (IPL), India’s T20 carnival, is back to entertain the cricket crazy fans with its ninth edition. IPL has gone through big changes this year and will see two new franchise Rising Pune Giants (RPSG) and Gujarat Lions (GL). Both these teams have been included to replace suspended teams Chennai Super Kings and Rajasthan Royals.

The GL franchise was bought by Intex Technologies. The Rajkot-based team will play their home matches at the Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium. The RPSG, on the other hand, was purchased by the Kolkata-based businessman, Sanjiv Goenka. Pune will be playing their home games at the Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium in Pune. Both the teams mostly comprise of players who formerly played for CSK and RR. The Gujarat franchise will be led by Suresh Raina while the Rising Pune Supergiants will be skippered by MS Dhoni.

Apart from these two teams, the rest of the franchises remain the same. The tournament is set to kickstart with a glamour-filled opening ceremony, featuring Bollywood personalities and all-girl English pop band ‘TBC’ on April 9 which will be followed by the first fixture where defending champions Mumbai Indians will take on debutants Rising Pune Supergiants. The group stages will go on till May 22nd. The knockout will start from May 24 after a day’s break. The final of the IPL 2016 will take place on May 29 at the Wankhede Stadium in Mumbai. In all, a total of 60 matches will be played this season.

IPL 2016 Teams and squads:

Kings XI Punjab:

Glenn Maxwell, Shaun Marsh, David Miller, Manan Vohra, Murali Vijay, Nikhil Naik, Gurkeerat Singh Mann, Akshar Patel, Shardul Thakur, Mitchell Johnson, Wriddhiman Saha, Anureet Singh, Sandeep Sharma, Mohit Sharma, Kyle Abbott, KC Cariappa, Marcus Stoinis, Farhaan Behardien, Pradeep Sahu, Armaan Jaffer, Swapnil Singh.

Delhi Daredevils:

Zaheer Khan, Amit Mishra, Shreyas Iyer, Mohammad Shami, Saurabh Tiwary, Shahbaz Nadeem, Mayank Agarwal, Jayant Yadav, Travis Head, Nathan Coulter-Nile, Imran Tahir, JP Duminy, Albie Morkel, Quinton de Kock, Pawan Negi, Chris Morris, Sanju Samson, Carlos Brathwaite, Karun Nair, Rishabh Pant, Joel Paris, Sam Billings, Chama Milind, Pratyush Singh, Mahipal Lomror, Saeed Khaleel Ahmed, Akhil Herwadkar, Pawan Suyal.

Mumbai Indians:

Rohit Sharma, Harbhajan Singh, Hardik Pandya, Ambati Rayudu, Jagadeesha Suchith, Jasprit Bumrah, Parthiv Patel, R Vinay Kumar, Shreyas Gopal, Nitish Rana, Siddhesh Lad, Unmukt Chand, Akshay Wakhare, Mitchell McClenaghan, Corey Anderson, Lendl Simmons, Kieron Pollard, Marchant de Lange, Lasith Malinga, Jos Buttler, Nathu Singh, Tim Southee, Krunal Pandya, Kishore Pramod Kamath, Deepak Punia, Jitesh Sharma.

Royal Challengers Bangalore:

Virat Kohli, AB de Villiers, Chris Gayle, Adam Milne, Mitchell Starc, Sarfaraz Khan, Mandeep Singh, Yuzvendra Chahal, Harshal Patel, Shane Watson, Stuart Binny, Kane Richardson, Samuel Badree, Travis Head, Praveen Dubey, Vikramjeet Malik, Akshay Karnewar, Iqbal Abdullah, Sachin Baby, Vikas Tokas.

Kolkata Knight Riders:

Gautam Gambhir, Kuldeep Yadav, Manish Pandey, Piyush Chawla, Robin Uthappa, Sheldon Jackson, Suryakumar Yadav, Umesh Yadav, Yusuf Pathan, Sunil Narine, Andre Russell, Brad Hogg, Chris Lynn, Morne Morkel, Shakib Al Hasan. Jaydev Unadkat, Ankit Singh Rajpoot, John Hastings, Jason Holder, Colin Munro, Rajgopal Sathish, Manan Ajay Sharma.

Sunrisers Hyderabad:

Ashish Reddy, Bhuvneshwar Kumar, Bipul Sharma, Karn Sharma, KL Rahul, Naman Ojha, Parvez Rasool, Ricky Bhui, Shikhar Dhawan, Siddharth Kaul, David Warner, Moises Henriques, Eoin Morgan, Kane Williamson, Trent Boult, Yuvraj Singh, Ashish Nehra, Deepak Hooda, Mustafizur Rahman, Aditya Tare, Barinder Singh Sran, Ben Cutting, Vijay Shankar, Abhimanyu Mithun, Tirumalsetti Suman.

Rising Pune Supergiants:

MS Dhoni, Steven Smith, Faf du Plessis, Ajinkya Rahane, Ravichandran Ashwin, Mitchell Marsh, Ashwin Murugan, Ishant Sharma, Kevin Pietersen, Irfan Pathan, Thisara Perera, Rajat Bhatia, Ashoke Dinda, Scott Boland, Peter Handscomb, RP Singh, Adam Zampa, Ishwar Pandey, Deepak Chahar, Jaskaran Singh, Baba Aparajith, Ankush Bains, Ankit Sharma.

Gujarat Lions:

Suresh Raina, Ravindra Jadeja, Dwayne Bravo, James Faulkner, Brendon McCullum, Praveen Kumar, Dale Steyn, Dinesh Karthik, Dwayne Smith, Dhawal Kulkarni, Aaron Finch, Eklavya Dwivedi, Andrew Tye, Ishan Kishan, Jaydev Shah, Shadab Jakati, Pravin Tambe, Pradeep Sangwan, Amit Mishra, Shivil Kaushik, Aksh Deep Nath, Sarabjeet Ladda, Umang Sharma, Paras Dogra.

Schedule:

9th April 2016 | 8.00pm

1st Match – Mumbai Indians vs Rising Pune Supergiants, Mumbai

10th April 2016 |8.00 pm

2nd Match – Kolkata Knight Riders vs Delhi Daredevils, Kolkata

11th April 2016 | 8.00 pm

3rd Match – Kings XI Punjab vs Gujarat Lions, Mohali

12th April 2016 | 8.00 pm

4th Match – Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, Bengaluru

13th April 2016 | 8.00 pm

5th Match – Kolkata Knight Riders vs Mumbai Indians, Kolkata

14th April 2016 | 8.00 pm

6th Match – Gujarat Lions vs Rising Pune Supergiants, Rajkot

15th April 2016 | 8.00 pm

7th Match – Delhi Daredevils vs Kings XI Punjab, Delhi

16th April 2016 | 4.00 pm

8th Match – Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kolkata Knight Riders, Hyderabad

16th April 2016 |8.00 pm

9th Match – Mumbai Indians vs Gujarat Lions, Mumbai

17th April 2016 | 4.00 pm

10th Match – Kings XI Punjab vs Rising Pune Supergiants, Mohali

17th April 2016 |8.00 pm

11th Match – Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Delhi Daredevils, Bengaluru

18th April 2016| 8.00 pm

12th Match – Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Mumbai Indians,

19th April 2016 | 8.00 pm

13th Match – Kings XI Punjab vs Kolkata Knight Riders, Mohali

20th April 2016 | 8.00 pm

14th Match – Mumbai Indians vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, Mumbai

21st April 2016 | 8.00 pm

15th Match – Gujarat Lions vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, Rajkot

22nd April 2016 | 8.00 pm

16th Match – Rising Pune Supergiants vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, Pune

23rd April 2016 | 4.00 pm

17th Match – Delhi Daredevils vs Mumbai Indians, Delhi

23rd April 2016 | 8.00 pm

18th Match – Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kings XI Punjab, Hyderabad

24th April 2016 | 4.00 pm

19th Match – Gujarat Lions vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, Rajkot

24th April 2016 | 8.00 pm

20th Match – Rising Pune Supergiants vs Kolkata Knight Riders, Pune

25th April 2016 | 8.00 pm

21st Match – Kings XI Punjab vs Mumbai Indians, Mohali

26th April 2016 | 8.00 pm

22nd Match – Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Rising Pune Supergiants, Hyderabad

27th April 2016 | 8.00 pm

23rd Match – Delhi Daredevils vs Gujarat Lions, Delhi

28th April 2016 | 8.00 pm

24th March – Mumbai Indians vs Kolkata Knight Riders

29th April 2016 | 8.00

25th Match – Rising Pune Supergiants vs Gujarat Lions, Pune

30th April 2016 | 4.00

26th Match – Delhi Daredevils vs Kolkata Knight Riders, Delhi

30th April 2016 | 8.00

27th Match – Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, Hyderabad

1st May 2016 | 4.00 pm

28th Match – Gujarat Lions vs Kings XI Punjab, Rajkot

1st May 2016 | 8.00

29th Match – Rising Pune Supergiants vs Mumbai Indians, Pune

2nd May 2016 | 8.00

30th Match – Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kolkata Knight Riders, Bengaluru

3rd May 2016 | 8.00

31st Match – Gujarat Lions vs Delhi Daredevils, Rajkot

4th May 2016 | 8.00

32nd Match – Kolkata Knight Riders vs Kings XI Punjab, Kolkata

5th May 2016 | 8.00 pm

33rd Match – Delhi Daredevils vs Rising Pune Supergiants, Delhi

6th May 2016 | 8.00 pm

34th Match – Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Gujarat Lion, Hyderabad

7th May 2016 | 4.00 pm

35th Match – Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Rising Pune Supergiants, Bengaluru

7th May 2016 | 8.00 pm

36th Match – Kings XI Punjab vs Delhi Daredevils, Nagpur

8th May 2016 | 4.00 pm

37th Match – Mumbai Indians vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, Mumbai

8th May 2016 | 8.00 pm

38th Match Kolkata Knight Riders vs Gujarat Lions, Kolkata

9th May 2016 | 8.00 pm

39th Match – Kings XI Punjab vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, Nagpur

10 May 2016 | 8. 00 pm

40th Match – Rising Pune Supergiants vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, Pune

11th May 2016 | 8.00 pm

41st Match – Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Mumbai Indians, Bengaluru

12th May 2016 | 8.00 pm

42nd Match – Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Delhi Daredevils, Hyderabad

13th May 2016 | 8.00pm

43rd Match – Mumbai Indians vs Kings XI Punjab, Mumbai

14th May 2016 | 4.00 pm

44th Match – Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Gujarat Lions, Bengaluru

14th May 2016 | 8.00 pm

45th Match – Kolkata Knight Riders vs Rising Pune Supergiants, Kolkata

15th May 2016 | 4.00 pm

46th Match – Mumbai Indians vs Delhi Daredevils, Mumbai

15th May 2016 | 8.00 pm

47th Match – Kings XI Punjab vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, Nagpur

16th May 2016 | 8.00 pm

48th Match – Kolkata Knight Riders vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, Kolkata

17th May 2016 | 8.00 pm

49th Match – Rising Pune Supergiants vs Delhi Daredevils, Pune

18th May 2016 | 8.00 pm

50th Match – Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kings XI Punjab, Bengaluru

19th May 2016 | 8.00 pm

51st Match – Gujarat Lions vs Kolkata Knight Riders, Rajkot/Kanpur

20th May 2016 | 8.00 pm

52nd Match – Delhi Daredevils vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, Raipur

21st May 2016 | 4.00 pm

53rd Match – Rising Pune Supergiants vs Kings XI Punjab, Pune

21st May 2016 | 8.00 pm

54th Match – Gujarat Lions vs Mumbai Indians, Rajkot/Kanpur

22nd May 2016 | 4.00 pm

55th Match – Kolkata Knight Riders vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, Kolkata

22nd May 2016 | 8.00 pm

56th Match – Delhi Daredevils vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, Raipur

Playoffs

24th May 2016 | 8.00 pm

Qualifier 1, Bengaluru

25th May 2016 | 8.00 pm

Eliminator, Pune

27th May 2016 | 8.00 pm

Qualifier 2, Pune

Final

29th May 2016 | 8.00 pm

NO COMMENTS